Ayudis.ai
Free value-added services
AI office tools AI improves efficiency

Ayudis.ai

Ayudis.ai: leverages AI to make work more efficient and simpler.

Tags:

What is Ayudis.ai?

Ayudis.ai is a virtual intelligent search assistant that provides Q&A services via SMS and WhatsApp. It aims to allow users to obtain quick responses in the same way they send ordinary messages, without having to open separate AI applications repeatedly.

The official website states that text-based conversations are supported in over 50 languages, and users can customize the assistant according to their preferences. The product is still in the stage of continuous development; the quality of its responses and the completeness of its functions require further testing.

Main functions of Ayudis.ai

SMS Q&A

Users can send quick questions to the assistant via regular SMS and receive answers in the same message thread. The coverage of SMS, carrier fees, and available numbers may vary from country to country.

WhatsApp chats

Ayudis.ai also lists WhatsApp as one of the main channels for use, making it suitable for users who are already accustomed to instant messaging. The availability of accounts, message templates, and regional restrictions should be checked through the official platform.

Over 50 languages

The official website states that SMS messaging is supported in over 50 languages, but it does not provide a complete list of these languages. The quality of responses might vary for certain languages, dialects, and mixed-language scenarios.

Virtual intelligent search assistant

The product describes itself as an intelligent search agent designed to help resolve issues quickly. It is not a traditional webpage of search results; its official website does not provide any references to external sources, information on real-time connectivity, or a mechanism for verifying facts.

Personalized preferences

Users can customize the assistant to make its responses better suited to their personal preferences. The current public page does not provide detailed information on the configurable settings, memory duration, and methods for resetting the assistant.

Own data and documents

The official website states that specific data and documents can be provided to the assistant so that it can learn from those materials. The file types, size limits, methods of retrieval, and procedures for deletion, as well as corporate permissions, are not fully explained on the public page.

Continuous learning

Ayudis.ai claims that it will become more intelligent as users assign it more tasks. This description of the product does not mean that each conversation is used for training, nor does it replace any specific guidelines regarding privacy and data usage.

Ayudis.ai Usage Guide

  1. First, verify that the area where you are located allows the use of the official SMS numbers or WhatsApp access points.
  2. Use simple questions that contain no sensitive information to test response speed and language quality.
  3. A single message should raise only one clear question, in order to avoid combining multiple complex tasks.
  4. When consecutive questions and answers are required, provide the necessary context in the same message thread.
  5. When dealing with data or documents, first remove names, account details, and trade secrets.
  6. Cross-verify important answers with the original sources or authoritative references.
  7. Check for any operator charges that may arise from text messages, international calls, or WhatsApp.
  8. When you stop using it, ask customer service for instructions on how to delete preferences, documents, and chat data.

Ways to improve the quality of responses

  • Specify the country, time range, language, and desired output format.
  • Break long questions into several consecutive short questions.
  • Organize the title, chapters, and expiration date before uploading the materials.
  • If an inaccurate answer is found, provide corrected information instead of using it as is.
  • For medical, legal, financial, and security issues, it is necessary to consult professionals.

Which users are it suitable for

  • Mobile users who are accustomed to receiving brief messages via text messages.
  • People who wish to use AI-powered Q&A directly within WhatsApp.
  • Users with lightweight needs who do not want to install multiple AI applications.
  • Individuals and small teams that need multilingual message Q&A.
  • Knowledge workers who want their assistants to answer questions based on specific information.
  • Companies that evaluate the use of smart customer service via text messages or WhatsApp.

The advantages of Ayudis.ai

  • The learning cost is low when using SMS and WhatsApp.
  • The official website claims to support over 50 languages.
  • Customization according to user preferences is supported.
  • Specific data and documents can be added.
  • It is suitable for addressing quick issues in mobile scenarios.
  • The official website provides direct contact and feedback options.

Usage restrictions and precautions

  • There is little information available on the official website; the current scope of services and level of activity need to be verified in practice.
  • There is no public information available regarding the complete model, as well as explanations for the search and citation mechanisms.
  • No specific details are available regarding the amount of data that can be processed, the time frame for responses, or the list of countries that are supported.
  • Text messages may incur local, international, or roaming charges.
  • The use of WhatsApp is subject to account rules, regional regulations, and platform policies.
  • AI responses may be outdated, incorrect, or lack context.
  • Before uploading your own data and documents, you should confirm the rules for saving and deleting them.
  • Do not use it as a substitute for professional judgment in medicine, law, finance, or compliance.

Ayudis.ai prices

As of August 26, 2026, Ayudis.ai’s official website does not display verifiable information regarding package prices, the number of free messages available, or the subscription duration. The price type is indicated as \"not yet available,\" and it is necessary to check this information through the official contact page before using the service.

Some third-party directories still list a free version as well as a Pro or Business version priced at $9.99 per month, but these figures are not supported by the current official pricing page. The content of these directories should not be considered as the actual official prices.

Possible additional costs

  • The costs for local or international SMS messages by mobile operators.
  • Costs for text messages and mobile data in roaming areas.
  • WhatsApp uses internet data to function.
  • Service quotes that may arise from customizations for businesses, as well as from exclusive data or the volume of messages.

Data and Privacy

Using SMS and WhatsApp means that messages are transmitted through the communication infrastructure of mobile operators or Meta, before being processed by Ayudis.ai. When documents are provided to the assistant, data related to the content of those files, their indexes, and personalized preferences is also added.

The current official website does not provide a complete and verifiable privacy policy, information on the retention period of documents, options related to model training, or procedures for deleting accounts. Information related to customers, employees, medical data, financial details, and identity information should not be uploaded until the relevant rules are clearly defined.

News subscription

The subscription form on the official website states that emails will not be shared; they are used solely for the Ayudis.ai newsletter. By submitting an email address, users agree to receive such notifications, and they should keep a record of how to unsubscribe as well as of how to get in touch.

Is Ayudis.ai open source?

No official GitHub organization, SDK, or source code repository for Ayudis.ai has been found; therefore it should be considered a closed-source hosting service. Projects such as AI Horde, AIDE, and other similarly named ones that appear in GitHub searches have no verifiable connection to Ayudis.ai.

Explanation of the current product status

The official website currently features product descriptions, a news subscription option, and a contact form; it does not provide access to a registration console, a help center, or information regarding prices. Before engaging in any business processes, users should first use non-sensitive questions to verify that the SMS or WhatsApp services are functioning properly.

Frequently Asked Questions

Through what channels can Ayudis.ai be used?

The official website currently lists SMS and WhatsApp; the numbers, regions, and availability of these channels should be based on the information provided on the actual pages.

Does Ayudis.ai support Chinese?

The official website states that it supports more than 50 languages, but no complete list is provided; therefore, the support for Chinese and the quality of its functionality need to be tested through actual messages.

Can I upload my own documents?

The official website states that specific data and documents can be provided, but it does not disclose the file formats, size limits, retention periods, or methods of deletion.

How much does Ayudis.ai cost?

The current official website does not display verifiable prices. Figures such as $9.99 listed in third-party directories cannot be considered as the real-time official pricing.

Are the answers provided by Ayudis.ai reliable?

No guarantee can be provided. The official website acknowledges that the product is still in the learning phase; important information must be verified through the original sources or authoritative channels.

Is Ayudis.ai an open-source tool?

No. Currently, no official code repository, open-source license, or version that can be deployed on one’s own has been found.

©️Copyright notice: Unless otherwise specified, all articles on this site are copyrighted bySharing of AI toolsAll content on this site is original; without permission, no individual, media outlet, website, or organization may reproduce, copy, or otherwise distribute it, nor may they create mirrors of it on servers that are not owned by this site. Otherwise, we reserve the right to take legal action against such parties in accordance with the law.

Tools similar to Ayudis.ai